当前位置: 首页 >> 学生事务 >> 通知公告 >> 正文

第七届国际(2018年)工商人类学大会议程

发布时间:2018-05-24    作者:    点击:[]

 

第七届国际(2018年)工商人类学大会议程

 

7th International Conference on Business Anthropology 2018 Program

   

525日 会议报到地点:宁夏大学国际交流中心

 

May 25, Registration address: Lobby of International Exchange Center , Ningxia University

   

526日 上午8:30-9:15会议开幕式

 

May 26, 8:30-9:15am Opening Ceremony

   

大会主持人:杨国涛 经济管理学院院长

 

Conference host: Yang Guotao Dean of the School of Economics and Management

   

校领导致欢迎辞:马涛 党委常委

 

The school leader leads the welcome speech: Ma Tao Standing Committee Member of the Party committee of Ningxia University

 

嘉宾致辞:

 

Guest speech

 

吴金光  国家民委国际司原副司长

 

Wu Jinguang, Former Deputy Director, International Division, National Civil Affairs Commission

   

杨占武  宁夏社会科学届联合会主席

 

Yang Zhanwu Chairman, NingXia Federation Of Social Sciences

   

526日上午9:15-9:35 全体参会者合影留念

 

May 26, 9:15-9:35: Photo taken for all attendees

 

526日上午9:35-12:10大会主旨发言

 

May 26,9:35-12:10, Keynote address

 

   主持人:田广

 

Moderator: Tian Guang

  1. Dr. Russell Belk 9:35-10:10):Economic Tremors and Earthquakes: Sharing, the Sharing Economy, Crowdfunding, Cryptocurrencies, and DAOs

     

  2. 王永贵 教授10:10-10:40:对营销管理前沿问题的思考

     

  3. Dr. Alf Walle 10:40-11:10Challenges and Opportunities for business anthropology

     

  4. 中牧弘允教授11:10-11:40The Genesis of Keiei JINRUIGAKU (ANTHROPOLOGY OF ADMINISTRATION) AT THE NATIONAL MUSEUM OF ETHNOLOGY  

     

  5. 任兵教授11:40-12:10Learning from Doing Long Term Business Ethnography  

     

     

    52612:10-14:00 午餐

     

    May 26, 12:10-14:00 Lunch                        

     

     

    52614:00-16:00第一场分组讨论

     

    May 26, 14:00-16:00, The first group discussion                        

     

     

    A 组 (英语讨论/English Session 1

     

    主持人(Chairperson: Mary Reisel                            

     

    评议人(Discussant: Dr. Ren Bing                            

     

    发言人员/Presenters (15 minutes for each):                            

     

    Crossing the Virtual Divide:                        

     

    1.Mary Reisel: Can Japanese Businesses Break Through the Glass Ceiling of Traditional Cement?                    

     

    2.Noriko Yagi: An Interface Perspective toward Diversity Management:Studies from Confluences of Diversity Attributions at a Japanese SME                    

     

    3.Yi Zhu: Identity Building: Rites and Symbols in Corporate Management                    

     

    4.李美贤(Li Meixian)TBA                    

     

    5. Fang MingAhsan Nawaz, Tian Guang: The Development of Business Anthropology in China                    

     

    6.  Stephanie Krawinkler An Anthropological Introduction to the new Management Paradigm: The So-called New Alternative Forms of Organization                    

     

    7.Wang TianjinKathy Tian Tian GuangUnderstanding Key Issues in Cross-cultural Communication:Anthropological Approaches to International Business                    

     

    B 组 (中文讨论)

     

    Group B (Chinese discussion)                        

     

    主持人:高崇博士

     

    Chairperson:Dr. Gao Chong                        

     

    评议人:罗康隆博士

     

    Discussant: Dr. Luo Kanglong          

     

    发言人员(限15分钟以内/人):

     

    Presenters (15 minutes for each)                        

     

    1.吉云:创新能力、管理能力与创业倾向 ——创业合意性和可行性的中介作用

     

    2.万永安:S市自行车黑市交易地下经济特征与影响:基于一项人类学的调查研究个案

     

    3.杨立杰:河北省制造业中小企业员工满意度研究

     

    4.葛新建,韩玲玲,许弘佳:辅助工具在团队开发商业模式主意过程中的作用研究

     

    5.王少杰:中国华南三家国有企命运演化轨迹研究

     

    6.张俊英:“一带一路”背景下丝绸之路文化变迁与当代价值研究

     

    7.李敏,肖方斌:中国企业治理模式的选择:基于关系治理和契约治理比较视角

     

    C 组 (吉首大学专场)

     

    Group C (Jishou University)                        

     

    主持人:梁成艾

     

    Chairperson:Liang Chengai

     

    评议人:舒  

     

    Discussant: Shu Ping

     

    发言人员(限15分钟/人):

     

    Presenters (15 minutes for each)

     

    1.罗康智:以人类学的视角看城镇化进程中的乡村食品安全

     

    2.陈春花:生态、生计与生命:转基因产品对生态环境的影响

     

    3.怡:生态、生计与生命:转基因技术的伦理问题研究

     

    4.兰:生态、生计与生命:转基因产品的文化反思

     

    5.田锦筠:民族学视野下转基因产品的安全性问题研究

     

    6.杨文君:生态、生计与生命:绿色革命到转基因

     

    7.罗康隆:生态、生计与生命:对转基因产品的反思

     

     

    52616:00-16:15 休息讨论

     

    May 26 16:00-16:15 Break and Talk

     

    52616:15-18:15第二场分组讨论

     

    May 26th 16:15-18:15 Session 2 Discussion                        

     

    A 组 (英语讨论/English Session 2

     

    主持人(Chairperson: Dr. Chen Gang                            

     

    评议人(Discussant: Dr. Xia Wang                            

     

    发言人员/Presenters (15 minutes for each):                            

     

    1.Yelena SadovskayaKazakhstani perspective on China’s rise in Central Asia and the role of humanitarian cooperation in the BRI implementation in the region                    

     

    2.Yunzi Zhang, Ph.DYang Jiao, Ph.DThe Belt and Road Initiative and Tourism: Xinjiang’s Strategic Role                    

     

    3. 陈刚(Chen Gang)Anthropological Aspects of Markets: A Case Study of Luosiwan International Trade City in Kunming of Yunnan in China                    

     

    4.王岚婕(Wang Lanjie) The study of how Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises in coastal countries seize the opportunity in the One Belt One Road-- Take Indonesia, Malaysia, Sri Lanka and Egypt for example, for better multilateral cooperation                    

     

    5. Michael D.R. Long,綦晓光(Qi Xiaoguang): Corporate Landscapes: Mongol ‘Nutag’ as an Organizational Concept in Beijing Chinese Minzu Corporation

     

    6. Ahsan Nawaz,Tian Guang:Role of Headship along with Project Type on Accomplishment                      

     

    7. Dr.R.MaheswariMs.K.Jayavasuki: A STUDY OF SOCIO ECONOMIC STATUS IN RELATION TO EMPLOYABILITY OF ENGINEERS                    

     

     

    B 组 (中文讨论)

     

    Group B (Chinese discussion)                        

     

    主持人:雍少宏 教授

     

    Chairperson: Professor Yong Shaohong                        

     

    评议人:刘博士

     

    Discussant:Dr. Liu Yu                        

     

    发言人员(限15分钟以内/人):

     

    15 minutes for each                        

     

    1.杨志勇:“一带一路”中民族文化与商业发展的互动—以彝族刺绣业为例

     

    2.杨凯焱,吴扬勋:工商人类学与民族地区经济发展及思考

     

    3.康瑾,丁佳:网络民族志在营销传播研究中的应用

     

    4. 汪新艳、胡豪:团队有效性研究评述

     

    5.刘浩华,孔令凯:供应链上下游企业在融资方式上的非对称博弈分析

     

    6.李秀菊:地方高校大学生学习行为的影响因素研究——以山东交通学院为例

     

     

    C组 (吉首大学专场)

     

    Group C (Jishou University)                        

     

    主持人:罗康智

     

    Chairperson: Luo Kangzhi

     

    评议人:张兴年

     

    Discussant:Zhang Xingnian

     

    发言人员(限15分钟以内/人):

     

    15 minutes for each

     

    1.梁成艾:苔茶文化中的教育生态观审视

     

    2.马勇:生态文明视阈下的非物质文化遗产传承与保护——基于少数民族地区的生态与生计

     

    3.彭兵:我国楠木资源告罄的社会原因探析

     

    4.何治民:生态民族学视野下的武陵山片区生态产业复兴研究

     

    5.吴合显:精准扶贫语境下民族地区产业选择失当与对策研究

     

    6.舒萍:实践型生态文化与农业生产经营模式转变——基于山东生态茶园新型经营主体的调查

     

     

    52618:15-19:30 晚餐

     

    May 26, 18:15-19:30 Dinner                        

     

     

    527日上午8:30-10:30第三场分组讨论

     

    May 27, 8:30-10:30am, Group 3 Discussion                        

     

     

    A组 (中文讨论)

     

    Group A (Chinese discussion)                        

     

    主持人: 刘瑜 博士

     

    Chairperson: Dr. Liu Yu

     

    评议人:王少杰博士

     

    Discussant:Dr. Wang Shaojie

     

    发言人员(限15分钟内/人):

     

    15 minutes for each

     

    1.时晴:无领导小组讨论在校园招聘中的应用及改善策略

     

    2.潘淑贞:海外华人家族企业的“宗族”化的案例研究

     

    3.巩见刚:群众路线管理模式与华为成功之根本原因研究

     

    4.曹正成:工商人类学与民族地区经济社会发展及其思考

     

     

    B 组 (吉首大学专场)

     

    Group B (Jishou University)                        

     

    主持人:何治民

     

    Chairperson: He Zhimin

     

    评议人:吴合显

     

    Discussant:Wu Hexian

     

    发言人员(限15分钟内/人):

     

    15 minutes for each                        

     

    1.李玮:乡村发展与软旅游业:来自印度的个案观察

     

    2.石芳:以乡村旅游为导向的村庄规划策略与问题分析——基于对重庆酉阳A村乡村旅游开发的人类学考察

     

    3.殷沙漫:乡村旅游:从文化自觉到文化自决

     

    4.张兴年:三江源藏区民生权利保障状况调查报告

     

    5.周红果:论民族文化选择对生态系统脆弱性的影响

     

    总结发言:罗康隆

     

    Concluding remarks: Luo Kanglong                        

     

     

    C组 (中文讨论)

     

    Group C (Chinese discussion)                        

     

    主持人: 李岩博士

     

    Chairperson: Dr. Li Yan

     

    评议人:田广 博士

     

    Discussant: Dr. Tian Guang

     

    发言人员(限15分钟内/人):                          

     

    15 minutes for each

     

    1.杨东昌:市场与市场营销的工商人类学诠释与审思  

     

    2.李亚慧:成吉思汗人本管理思想对现代企业管理的启示探究

     

    3.Yang Jiao, PH.D:中国海外投资的企业社会责任实践: 来自非洲的经验

     

    4. 刘瑜:侨资企业本土化经营管理模式探析—以汕头侨企为例

     

    5. 马建福:人类学面临的问题与挑战

     

     

    527日上午10:30-10:45 休息讨论

     

    May 27, 10:30-10:45  Break and Talk

     

    527日上午10:45-12:15闭幕式

     

    May 27 10:45-12:15 Closing ceremony                        

     

    主持人:陈刚

     

    Host: Chen Gang                        

     

     

     力(闭幕主旨发言,20分钟):人类学与管理学中国本土化的思考

     

 

Lv Li (Closed keynote speech, 20 minutes): Reflections on the Indigenization of Anthropology and Management in China              

 

Dr. Hofstede’s video presentation and speech by his Assistant in China (20分钟)                

 

Dr. Naimat Ullan Khan(闭幕主旨发言,20分钟):工商人类学:指引本土工商管理学的未来

 

Dr. Naimat Ullan Khan(Closed keynote speech, 20 minutes)Business Anthropology: The guide of the future of local business management                

 

Dr. Daniel Peluso (Closed keynote speech, 20 minutes):Tapping into the mood’: investment banking skills and expertise on Wall Street

 

 刚(介绍明年会议情况)

 

Chen Gang (Introduction to next year's meeting)                

 

 

 蛟(闭幕式致辞)

 

Feng Jiao (Closing speech)                

 

 

527日中午1215 午餐

 

May  27th 1215 Lunch

 

 

 

 

 

 

第七届国际工商人类学分会场安排

201852614:00-16:00

14:00-16:00,May 26,Saturday

 

201852614:00-16:00

14:00-16:00,May 26,Saturday

                                                                                             

 

 

201852614:00-16:00

 14:00-16:00,May 26,Saturday  

                                                                                             

 

201852616:15-18:15

16:15-18:15,May 26,Saturday

                                                                                             

 

201852616:15-18:15

16:15-18:15,May 26,Saturday

                                                                                             

 

201852616:15-18:15

16:15-18:15,May 26,Saturday

                                                                                             

 

20185278:30-10:30

8:30-10:30,May 27,Sunday

                                                                                             

   

20185278:30-10:30

8:30-10:30,May 27,Sunday

                                               

 

 

20185278:30-10:30

8:30-10:30,May 27,Sunday


 


上一条:宁夏大学经济管理学院2018届校级、院级优秀毕业研究生公示
下一条:第七届国际工商人类学大会参会邀请

关闭